Schedule & Locations

Spring 2020 Class Schedule



 

 Winter 2020
 Winter session ends March 14.
 Classes meet once/week for a ten-week session.

Winter Registration is now closed.

Spring 2020 runs April 6 - June 13

Pre-registration for our currently enrolled families is now under way.
Open Registration for new families and those returning from previous semesters begins March 12.

Spring session: April 6 - June 13.
*No classes meet over Memorial Weekend: May 23 - 25 at any location.
*At the NE Fremont site only, no classes meet on Friday, April 10 (Good Friday). These classes begin on April 17.
*At the NW Trinity Site only,  no classes meet on Easter Monday,  April 13 (site closed).
*The above classes will be offered at a reduced rate.

Wait List
If your first class choice is full and you would like to be wait-listed for it, pick it as your 1st choice. The system will then prompt you to select an available class as your 2nd choice. Many get into their 1st choice class off the wait lists, so don't be shy about wait listing!

To wait-list only, email us and let us know which class. Please be sure to set up an account before adding your name to a wait list via email! We'll be in touch should an opening arise.

Find the class that's right for you!

Check out our classes offered throughout the city! You can narrow the list of classes by choosing a specific location from the drop down menu at the bottom of the page, or search the schedule by location or class type using the buttons below.
 

Northeast Portland

 

Northwest Portland

 

Southeast Portland

 

Southwest Portland


 

 Spring 2020 Class Schedule
 

Location:
Class Day:
Teacher:
Class Schedule Start Date Seats Remaining Teacher

NE Central Lutheran Church
1820 NE 21st Ave
Portland, OR 97212
map and directions
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 06, 2020 10 Heather Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 06, 2020 11 Heather Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 06, 2020 12 Heather Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 07, 2020 10 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 07, 2020 9 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 07, 2020 10 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 08, 2020 8 Mary Beth Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 08, 2020 9 Mary Beth Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 08, 2020 8 Mary Beth Register
Infant (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Apr 08, 2020 12 Mary Beth Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 10, 2020 9 Lenka Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 10, 2020 9 Lenka Register
Infant (Preregistration Only) Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Apr 10, 2020 12 Lenka Register
Bilingual English/Spanish Mixed Age Class (Preregistration Only) Saturday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 11, 2020 8 Jimena Register
Bilingual English/Spanish Mixed Age Class (Preregistration Only) Saturday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 11, 2020 12 Jimena Register
Bilingual English/Spanish Mixed Age Class (Preregistration Only) Saturday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 11, 2020 11 Jimena Register


NE Providence ElderPlace
420 NE Mason St
Portland, Or 97211
map and directions
Generations classes (Preregistration Only) Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 09, 2020 9 Lenka Register
Generations classes (Preregistration Only) Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Apr 09, 2020 9 Lenka Register


NE Fremont UM Church - Lower Level
2620 NE Fremont St
Portland, OR 97212
map and directions
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Apr 06, 2020 7 Maggie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Apr 06, 2020 9 Maggie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Apr 06, 2020 9 Maggie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Apr 07, 2020 9 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Apr 07, 2020 9 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Apr 07, 2020 9 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Apr 08, 2020 7 Jillian Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Apr 08, 2020 7 Jillian Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Apr 08, 2020 11 Jillian Register
Bigger Kids class (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Apr 08, 2020 4 Jillian Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Apr 09, 2020 8 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Apr 09, 2020 4 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Canceled) Thursday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Apr 09, 2020 0 Bonnie
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Apr 10, 2020 5 Betsy Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Apr 10, 2020 10 Betsy Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Apr 10, 2020 9 Betsy Register


NE Fremont UM Church - Street Level
2620 NE Fremont St
Portland, Or 97212
map and directions
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 06, 2020 9 Adam Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 06, 2020 8 Adam Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 06, 2020 12 Adam Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 07, 2020 12 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 07, 2020 11 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 07, 2020 12 Bonnie Register
Bigger Kids class (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Apr 07, 2020 6 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM Apr 07, 2020 10 Jade Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Apr 07, 2020 9 Jade Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Apr 07, 2020 11 Jade Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 08, 2020 6 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 08, 2020 10 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 08, 2020 10 Bonnie Register
Bigger Kids class (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 1:30 PM - 2:15 PM Apr 08, 2020 5 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 09, 2020 11 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 09, 2020 9 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 09, 2020 11 Joell Register
Infant (Preregistration Only) Thursday 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Apr 09, 2020 9 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM Apr 09, 2020 9 Betsy Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Apr 09, 2020 8 Betsy Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Apr 09, 2020 9 Betsy Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 10, 2020 8 Jillian Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 10, 2020 10 Jillian Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 10, 2020 8 Jillian Register
Bigger Kids class (Preregistration Only) Friday 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Apr 10, 2020 8 Jillian Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 11, 2020 6 Jennifer Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 11, 2020 4 Jennifer Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 11, 2020 11 Jennifer Register


SE Moreland Presbyterian Church
1814 SE Bybee Blvd
Portland, Or 97202
map and directions
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 06, 2020 10 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 06, 2020 11 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 06, 2020 11 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 07, 2020 9 Audrey Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 07, 2020 10 Audrey Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 07, 2020 10 Audrey Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 08, 2020 6 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 08, 2020 10 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 08, 2020 10 Joell Register
Infant (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Apr 08, 2020 12 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 09, 2020 10 Jennifer Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 09, 2020 10 Jennifer Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 09, 2020 11 Jennifer Register
Bilingual English/Spanish Mixed Age Class (Preregistration Only) Thursday 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM Apr 09, 2020 12 Jimena Register
Bilingual English/Spanish Mixed Age Class (Preregistration Only) Thursday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM Apr 09, 2020 12 Jimena Register
Bilingual English/Spanish Mixed Age Class (Preregistration Only) Thursday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM Apr 09, 2020 12 Jimena Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 11, 2020 11 James Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 11, 2020 11 James Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 11, 2020 12 James Register


SE Waverly Church
3300 SE Woodward St
Portland, Or 97202
map and directions
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 06, 2020 9 Audrey Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 06, 2020 7 Audrey Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 06, 2020 10 Audrey Register
Bigger Kids class (Preregistration Only) Monday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM Apr 06, 2020 8 Audrey Register
Bigger Kids class (Preregistration Only) Monday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Apr 06, 2020 8 Audrey Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 07, 2020 9 Mary Beth Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 07, 2020 12 Mary Beth Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 07, 2020 11 Mary Beth Register
Infant (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Apr 07, 2020 12 Mary Beth Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 08, 2020 4 Lenka Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 08, 2020 9 Lenka Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 08, 2020 7 Lenka Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM Apr 08, 2020 10 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Apr 08, 2020 8 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM Apr 08, 2020 5 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 09, 2020 10 Adam Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 09, 2020 9 Adam Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 09, 2020 11 Adam Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 10, 2020 11 Jennifer Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 10, 2020 11 Jennifer Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 10, 2020 11 Jennifer Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 11, 2020 8 Jillian Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 11, 2020 8 Jillian Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 11, 2020 10 Jillian Register


NW Trinity Episcopal Cathedral
147 NW 19th Ave
Portland, Or 97209
map and directions
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 06, 2020 10 Hannah Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 06, 2020 5 Hannah Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 07, 2020 9 Avery Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 07, 2020 5 Avery Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 07, 2020 9 Avery Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 08, 2020 10 Maggie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 08, 2020 9 Maggie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 08, 2020 10 Maggie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 09, 2020 7 Avery Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 09, 2020 9 Avery Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 09, 2020 9 Avery Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 10, 2020 8 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 10, 2020 10 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 10, 2020 8 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 11, 2020 8 Jade Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 11, 2020 7 Jade Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 11, 2020 6 Jade Register


SW West Hills Covenant Church
5815 SW Gillcrest Ct
Portland, Or 97221
map and directions
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 06, 2020 7 Betsy Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 06, 2020 8 Betsy Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 06, 2020 11 Betsy Register
Infant (Preregistration Only) Monday 1:30 PM - 2:15 PM Apr 06, 2020 11 Heather Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 07, 2020 8 Heather Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 07, 2020 11 Heather Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 07, 2020 10 Heather Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 08, 2020 9 Hannah Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 08, 2020 10 Hannah Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 08, 2020 10 Hannah Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 09, 2020 5 Heather Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 09, 2020 6 Heather Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 09, 2020 11 Heather Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Apr 10, 2020 11 Hannah Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Apr 10, 2020 10 Hannah Register
Mixed Age (Canceled) Friday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Apr 10, 2020 0 James