NE neighborhoods

NE Central Lutheran Church
1820 NE 21st Ave
Portland, OR 97212
map and directions

NE Fremont UM Church
2620 NE Fremont St
Portland, OR 97212
map and directions

NE Providence ElderPlace
420 NE Mason St
Portland, Or 97211
map and directions

Choose a Class Day from the drop down menu below & view classes offered that day at all NE locations.

Location:
Class Day:
Teacher:
Class Schedule Start Date Seats Remaining Teacher

NE Central Lutheran Church
1820 NE 21st Ave
Portland, OR 97212
map and directions
Mixed Age (Full) Monday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Sep 23, 2019 0 Heather Waitlist
Mixed Age (2 Seats Left) Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Sep 23, 2019 2 Heather Register
Mixed Age Monday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Sep 23, 2019 8 Heather Register
Mixed Age (Full) Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Sep 24, 2019 0 Heidi Waitlist
Mixed Age (Full) Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Sep 24, 2019 0 Heidi Waitlist
Mixed Age Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Sep 24, 2019 3 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (1 Seat Left) Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Sep 25, 2019 1 Mary Beth Register
Mixed Age (Full) Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Sep 25, 2019 0 Mary Beth Waitlist
Mixed Age Wednesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Sep 25, 2019 4 Mary Beth Register
Infant Wednesday 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Sep 25, 2019 5 Mary Beth Register
Mixed Age (Full) Friday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Sep 27, 2019 0 Lenka Waitlist
Mixed Age (Full) Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Sep 27, 2019 0 Lenka Waitlist
Infant Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Sep 27, 2019 6 Lenka Register
Bilingual English/Spanish Mixed Age Class (Full) Saturday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Sep 28, 2019 0 Jimena Waitlist
Bilingual English/Spanish Mixed Age Class (Full) Saturday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Sep 28, 2019 0 Jimena Waitlist
Bilingual English/Spanish Mixed Age Class (Full) Saturday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Sep 28, 2019 0 Jimena Waitlist


NE Providence ElderPlace
420 NE Mason St
Portland, Or 97211
map and directions
Generations classes (1 Seat Left) Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Sep 26, 2019 1 Lenka Register
Generations classes (2 Seats Left) Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Sep 26, 2019 2 Lenka Register


NE Fremont UM Church - Lower Level
2620 NE Fremont St
Portland, OR 97212
map and directions
Mixed Age (1 Seat Left) Monday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Sep 23, 2019 1 Maggie Register
Mixed Age (Full) Monday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Sep 23, 2019 0 Maggie Waitlist
Mixed Age Monday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Sep 23, 2019 7 Maggie Register
Mixed Age (Full) Tuesday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Sep 24, 2019 0 Joell Waitlist
Mixed Age (Full) Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Sep 24, 2019 0 Joell Waitlist
Mixed Age Tuesday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Sep 24, 2019 5 Joell Register
Mixed Age Wednesday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Sep 25, 2019 7 Jillian Register
Mixed Age (Full) Wednesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Sep 25, 2019 0 Jillian Waitlist
Mixed Age Wednesday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Sep 25, 2019 6 Jillian Register
Bigger Kids class (Full) Wednesday 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Sep 25, 2019 0 Jillian Waitlist
Mixed Age (Full) Thursday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Sep 26, 2019 0 Bonnie Waitlist
Mixed Age (Full) Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Sep 26, 2019 0 Bonnie Waitlist
Mixed Age Thursday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Sep 26, 2019 6 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Full) Friday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Sep 27, 2019 0 Betsy Waitlist
Mixed Age (Full) Friday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Sep 27, 2019 0 Betsy Waitlist
Mixed Age (Full) Friday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Sep 27, 2019 0 Betsy Waitlist


NE Fremont UM Church - Street Level
2620 NE Fremont St
Portland, Or 97212
map and directions
Mixed Age (Full) Monday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Sep 23, 2019 0 Adam Waitlist
Mixed Age (Full) Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Sep 23, 2019 0 Adam Waitlist
Mixed Age (Full) Monday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Sep 23, 2019 0 Adam Waitlist
Mixed Age (1 Seat Left) Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Sep 24, 2019 1 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Full) Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Sep 24, 2019 0 Bonnie Waitlist
Mixed Age Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Sep 24, 2019 6 Bonnie Register
Bigger Kids class (Full) Tuesday 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Sep 24, 2019 0 Bonnie Waitlist
Mixed Age Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM Sep 24, 2019 10 Jade Register
Mixed Age (Full) Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Sep 24, 2019 0 Jade Waitlist
Mixed Age (1 Seat Left) Tuesday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Sep 24, 2019 1 Jade Register
Mixed Age (Full) Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Sep 25, 2019 0 Bonnie Waitlist
Mixed Age (Full) Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Sep 25, 2019 0 Bonnie Waitlist
Mixed Age (Full) Wednesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Sep 25, 2019 0 Bonnie Waitlist
Intro Bigger Kids class (Full) Wednesday 1:30 PM - 2:15 PM Sep 25, 2019 0 Bonnie Waitlist
Mixed Age (Full) Thursday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM Sep 26, 2019 0 Betsy Waitlist
Mixed Age (Full) Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Sep 26, 2019 0 Betsy Waitlist
Mixed Age (Full) Thursday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Sep 26, 2019 0 Betsy Waitlist
Mixed Age (Full) Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Sep 26, 2019 0 Joell Waitlist
Mixed Age (2 Seats Left) Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Sep 26, 2019 2 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Full) Thursday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Sep 26, 2019 0 Joell Waitlist
Infant Thursday 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Sep 26, 2019 8 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Full) Friday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Sep 27, 2019 0 Jillian Waitlist
Mixed Age (Full) Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Sep 27, 2019 0 Jillian Waitlist
Mixed Age (Full) Friday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Sep 27, 2019 0 Jillian Waitlist
Bigger Kids class (Full) Friday 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Sep 27, 2019 0 Jillian Waitlist
Mixed Age (Full) Saturday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Sep 28, 2019 0 Jennifer Waitlist
Mixed Age (Full) Saturday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Sep 28, 2019 0 Jennifer Waitlist
Mixed Age (Full) Saturday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Sep 28, 2019 0 Jennifer Waitlist