NE neighborhoods

NE Central Lutheran Church
1820 NE 21st Ave
Portland, OR 97212
map and directions

NE Fremont UM Church
2620 NE Fremont St
Portland, OR 97212
map and directions

NE Providence ElderPlace
420 NE Mason St
Portland, Or 97211
map and directions

Choose a Class Day from the drop down menu below & view classes offered that day at all NE locations.

Location:
Class Day:
Teacher:
Class Schedule Start Date Seats Remaining Teacher

NE Central Lutheran Church
1820 NE 21st Ave
Portland, OR 97212
map and directions
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 06, 2020 10 Heather Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 06, 2020 10 Heather Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 06, 2020 12 Heather Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 07, 2020 11 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 07, 2020 7 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 07, 2020 10 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 08, 2020 4 Mary Beth Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 08, 2020 10 Mary Beth Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 08, 2020 12 Mary Beth Register
Infant (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Jan 08, 2020 12 Mary Beth Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 10, 2020 7 Lenka Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 10, 2020 8 Lenka Register
Infant (Preregistration Only) Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Jan 10, 2020 9 Lenka Register
Bilingual English/Spanish Mixed Age Class (Preregistration Only) Saturday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 11, 2020 5 Jimena Register
Bilingual English/Spanish Mixed Age Class (Preregistration Only) Saturday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 11, 2020 9 Jimena Register
Bilingual English/Spanish Mixed Age Class (Preregistration Only) Saturday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 11, 2020 10 Jimena Register


NE Providence ElderPlace
420 NE Mason St
Portland, Or 97211
map and directions
Generations classes (Preregistration Only) Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 09, 2020 8 Lenka Register
Generations classes (Preregistration Only) Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Jan 09, 2020 10 Lenka Register


NE Fremont UM Church - Lower Level
2620 NE Fremont St
Portland, OR 97212
map and directions
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Jan 06, 2020 7 Maggie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Jan 06, 2020 8 Maggie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Jan 06, 2020 10 Maggie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Jan 07, 2020 10 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Jan 07, 2020 9 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Jan 07, 2020 9 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Jan 08, 2020 11 Jillian Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Jan 08, 2020 10 Jillian Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Jan 08, 2020 11 Jillian Register
Bigger Kids class (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Jan 08, 2020 6 Jillian Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Jan 09, 2020 10 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only, 2 Seats Left) Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Jan 09, 2020 2 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Jan 09, 2020 8 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Jan 10, 2020 9 Betsy Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Jan 10, 2020 6 Betsy Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Jan 10, 2020 10 Betsy Register


NE Fremont UM Church - Street Level
2620 NE Fremont St
Portland, Or 97212
map and directions
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 06, 2020 10 Adam Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 06, 2020 6 Adam Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 06, 2020 9 Adam Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 07, 2020 10 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 07, 2020 9 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 07, 2020 12 Bonnie Register
Bigger Kids class (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Jan 07, 2020 6 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM Jan 07, 2020 12 Jade Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Jan 07, 2020 12 Jade Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Jan 07, 2020 10 Jade Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 08, 2020 8 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 08, 2020 8 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 08, 2020 6 Bonnie Register
Bigger Kids class (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 1:30 PM - 2:15 PM Jan 08, 2020 5 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM Jan 09, 2020 5 Betsy Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Jan 09, 2020 7 Betsy Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Jan 09, 2020 8 Betsy Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 09, 2020 9 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 09, 2020 10 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 09, 2020 10 Joell Register
Infant (Preregistration Only) Thursday 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Jan 09, 2020 12 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 10, 2020 8 Jillian Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 10, 2020 7 Jillian Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 10, 2020 11 Jillian Register
Bigger Kids class (Preregistration Only) Friday 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Jan 10, 2020 6 Jillian Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 11, 2020 7 Jennifer Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 11, 2020 8 Jennifer Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 11, 2020 8 Jennifer Register